Classified Staff

Printer Friendly, PDF & Email

Questions or comments about the staff directory may be sent to: Gina Waggoner, gwaggoner@santarosa.edu 

(Published May 2019)

Lara Abel, Research Technician, Petaluma Campus

Jessica Ada, Administrative Assistant II, Financial Aid

Heather Adams, Lab Assistant/PSTC, Department of Public Safety

Brijit Aleman, Support Services Specialist, Disability Resources

Kristen Alexander, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Engineering

Louise Alexander, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist I, Admissions & Records

Alexander Alexei, Programmer Analyst, Senior, Information Technology

Jennifer Allen, Child Care Master Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Suzanne Allen, Administrative Assistant II, Career Technical Development

Todd Amos, Microcomputer Lab Specialist I, Applied Technology

Tigist Andebrhan, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Kidane Andemariam, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Robin Andersen, Administrative Assistant II, Health Sciences

Jenny Anderson, Administrative Assistant III, Culinary Arts

Stephanie Arciero, Administrative Assistant II, Disability Resources

Marina Arguello-Barahona, Testing Specialist, English as a Second Language

Anita Armstrong, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Lenelle Arnold, Financial Aid Technician I, Financial Aid

Alicia Artz, Executive Assistant, CTE & Economic Development

Jesse Asher, Pool Facility Maintenance Technician, Facilities Operations

Rafael Ayala, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Toni Bacigalupa, Coordinator, Student Resource Center & Marketing Programs, Student Life and Engagement

Mekonen Bahta, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Maria Banachowicz, Administrative Assistant III, Petaluma Campus

Gloria Barragan Martinez, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English as a Second Language

Eva Barragan, Outreach Specialist, Student Outreach, Student Outreach

Joan Barrie, Administrative Assistant II, Adult & Continuing Education

Mary Barton, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Landis Beck, Storekeeper I, Warehouse

Yajayra Bedolla, Administrative Assistant II, English as a Second Language

Laurel Begley, Ceramics Laboratory Technician, Art

Aaron Behrens, Carpenter, Facilities Operations

Timothy Bell, Coordinator, Public Safety Facilities Operations, Department of Public Safety

Jim Bennett, Custodian, Facilities Operations-Wind

Angela Bergamini, Administrative Assistant III, Counseling

Yohannes Berhane, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Olga Berian, Programmer Analyst, Information Technology

Kate Blackwell, Articulation Specialist, Articulation

Rosa Linda Bliss, Administrative Assistant I, HEP

Anthony Blondin, Coordinator, Farm Operations, Shone Farm

James Blue, Media Production Technician, Media Services

Randellyn Bossom, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist II, Admissions & Records

Carrie Brady, Administrative Assistant II, Computer Studies Department

Stan Bragg, Student Success Specialist I, Health Sciences

Kristine Branscomb, Visual Resources Technician, Art

Jean Brennan, Programmer Analyst, Senior, Information Technology

Sheila Brock, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Heidi Brockmann, Sign Language Interpreter, Disability Resources

Shannon Bromham, Police Officer, District Police

Davida Brookfield, Telecommunications Technician, Information Technology

Brandon Browning, Network Technician, Information Technology

Matthew Burge, HVAC & Controls Technician, Facilities Operations

Renee Burgess, Administrative Assistant II, International Student Program

Wanda Bynum, EOPS/CARE Specialist, EOPS

Guadalupe Cabrera-Mendia, Account Specialist, Accounting

Lisa Cahn, Sign Language Interpreter, Disability Resources

Beatriz Camargo, Coordinator, HEP Program, HEP

Yadira Camargo, Library Technician II, Library & Info Resources

Desiree Canevari, Lab Assistant/Adapted PE, Adaptive P. E.

Daisy Cardenas, Student Success Specialist I, Health Sciences

Elias Carreno, Outreach Specialist, Student Outreach, Student Outreach

Robert Carretero, Tree Maintenance Worker, Facilities Operations

Adrian Carrillo Robles, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Dawn Carter, Emergency Management Specialist, Environmental Health & Safety

Caren Catterall, Print Making Laboratory Technician, Art

Mario Cerna, Buyer, Purchasing

Roger Chamieh, Sculpture Lab Technician, Art

Steve Chapman, Network Technician, Information Technology

Toni Chase, Administrative Assistant II, Environmental Health & Safety

Theodore Chatneuf, Media Systems Technician I, Media Services

Monica Chavez, Police Dispatcher/Records Technician, District Police

Veronica Chavez, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Amy Chetcuti, Coordinator, Communications & Marketing, Public Relations

Brian Chetcuti, Health Services Specialist, Student Health Services

Janet Chin, Administrative Assistant III, English

Thomas Chown, Media Production Technician/Photography Laboratory Technician, Theatre Arts & Fashion/Art

Joanna Chu, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Agriculture/Natural Resource

Mary Ellen Clark, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist II, Admissions & Records

Martha Cole, Medical Assistant, Student Health Services

Shellie Cole, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Patty Collis, Programmer Analyst, Information Technology

Melissa Cowan, Administrative Assistant I, Student Equity

Louise Crabtree, Administrative Assistant II, Emeritus Service Center

Chas Crocker, Curriculum Technician, Dean Curriculum & Educational Support

Suzi Croft, Administrative Assistant I, Health Sciences

Rob Crystal-Ornelas, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Bill Cusworth III, Coordinator, Science Labs, Chemistry

Jennifer Czyzyk, Administrative Assistant II, Information Technology

Jorge DaCosta, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Don Dalby, Science Equipment Systems Specialist, Earth & Space Sciences

Kristen Dalby, Administrative Assistant II, Business

Timothy Danford, Police Systems Administrator, District Police

Cyndi Daugherty, Administrative Assistant II, Music

Paloma Davidson, Program Specialist, MESA Programs & Outreach, Mesa

Angela Davis, Program Developer, CalWORKS, CalWORKs

Gregory Davis, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Physics

Rick Davis, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Industrial & Trade Technology

Yvette Davis, Administrative Assistant I, Health Sciences

Jackie De Lap, Payroll Specialist, Payroll

Robin Dearing, Administrative Assistant III, Art

Danielle DeFever, Instructional Assistant, Senior/Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Tutorial Center/Biological Sciences

Chad DeLaca, Medical Assistant, Student Health Services

Dianna Delgy, Budget Specialist, Categorical Programs, CalWORKs

Parveen Dennis, Testing Specialist, Assessment Office

Lori Derum, Administrative Assistant III, Emeritus Service Center

Deanna Diaz, Coordinator, Dental Clinic Business Office, Health Sciences

Cynthia Dickinson, College Nurse Practitioner, Student Health Services

Kiflay Dirar, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Stephanie Dirks, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Instruction & Strategic Program Development

Farrel Dobbins, Coordinator, Veteran's Affairs, Veteran's Affairs

Carol Dolinsek, Community Service Officer, District Police

Danielle Donica, Human Resources Technician, Human Resources

Alexander Drake, Microcomputer Lab Specialist II, Information Technology - Pet

A Dreamer, Sign Language Interpreter, Senior, Disability Resources

Corinne Dressler, Purchasing Specialist, Purchasing

Grzegorz Drukala, Research Analyst, Institutional Research

Debbie Eakins, Coordinator, Science Labs/Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Agriculture/Natural Resource/Biological Sciences

Bess Eiermann, Support Services Specialist, Disability Resources

Darth Elledge, Coordinator, Grounds Operations/Santa Rosa Campus, Facilities Operations

Lynn Ellerbrock, Coordinator, Shone Farms Sales & Marketing, Shone Farm

Teshome Embaye, Custodial Maintenance Technician, Facilities Operations

Serena Embree, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Jeane Erlenborn, Health Promotion Specialist, Student Health Services

Jason Escher, Hazardous Materials Specialist, Environmental Health & Safety

Jazmin Estrada, Child Care Associate Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Amy Ethington, Student Advisor, CalWORKS, CalWORKs

Jeanne Fadelli, Research Analyst, Institutional Research

Mekonnen Fekadu, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Anna Felciano, Administrative Assistant III, Facilities Operations

Kelly Fernandez, Culinary Operations Specialist, Culinary Arts

Marie Fischer, Clerical Assistant, Mail

John Fitzgerald, Community Service Officer, District Police

Erika Fitzpatrick, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Kirsten Fitzpatrick, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Brandon Fleetwood, Police Officer, District Police

Lilia Flores De Juarez, Administrative Assistant II, Petaluma Campus

Blanca Flores, Administrative Assistant II, SRJC Children's Centers

Spencer Folz, Groundskeeper I, Facilities Operations

Cristina Franceschi, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist I, Admissions & Records

Tristan Frazier, Administrative Assistant II, Department of Public Safety

Jessica Froiland, Coordinator, Technology Procurement, Information Technology

Charles Gachet, Coordinator, Maintenance Operations, Facilities Operations

Monica Gachet, Administrative Assistant II, EOPS

Jo Ann Gaglione, Media Support Specialist, Petaluma Media

Randy Gallimore, Systems Administrator, Information Technology

Maria Garcia Cruz, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Michael Garcia, Senior Designer, Public Relations

Rosa Garcia, Financial Aid Technician II, Financial Aid

Susana Garcia, Child Care Associate Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Valarie Garcia, Administrative Assistant II, Health Sciences

Wendy Garcia, Outreach Specialist, Adult Education, Adult & Continuing Education

Nivia Garcia-Morrow, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Ralph Gause, Buyer, Senior, Purchasing

Daniel Gebremariam, Automotive/Equipment Mechanic, Facilities Operations

Tesfom Gebremicael, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Almaz Gebrmeskel, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Musie Ghebremariam, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Zerai Ghebremariam, Media Systems Technician I, Media Services

Solomon Ghebretensae, Coordinator, Warehouse Operations, Warehouse

Melinda Giambruno, Financial Aid Program Specialist, Financial Aid

Ann Gibbs, Buyer, Purchasing

Maddie Giltner, Administrative Assistant II, Agriculture/Natural Resource

Teresa Giusto, Financial Aid Technician II, Financial Aid

Debbie Gonnella, Microcomputer Lab Specialist II, Information Technology

Benigno Gonzalez, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Maria Gonzalez, Student Success Technician, Petaluma Campus

Jim Goodenough, Web Design Specialist, Information Technology

Miranda Graham, Administrative Assistant II, Tutorial Center

Gregory Granderson, Financial Aid Technician II, Financial Aid

Andrew Gratto-Bachman, Student Success Specialist I, Petaluma Campus

Claudia Gray, Administrative Assistant II, English as a Second Language

Donna Green, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist II, Health Sciences

Anthony Gregori, Police Officer, District Police

Mary Griffin, Administrative Assistant II, District Police

Roberto Grimaldi, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Oscar Guajardo, Coordinator, Student Outreach, Student Outreach

Elaine Guidry, Administrative Assistant I, Community and Contract Ed

Tedla Habtom, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Bereket Haile, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Zekarias Hailemariam, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Angela Hamilton, Administrative Assistant III, Petaluma Campus

Casey Haufler, Plumber, Facilities Operations

Corrine Haverinen, Instructional Accessibility Specialist, Distance Education Program

Nancy Hayashibara, Accompanist/Coach, Music

Crystal Heitzler, Financial Aid Program Specialist, Financial Aid

Malena Hernandez Legorreta, Coordinator, Student Success, Student Life and Engagement

Robin Hernandez, Scholarship Technician, Scholarship Programs

Rose Hernandez, Administrative Assistant II, Kinesiology, Athletics, Dance

Jesse Hilsenrad, Graphic Designer, Graphic Services

Jane Hinchman, Scheduling Technician, Scheduling Office

Lourdes Hipolito-Geusen, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Biological Sciences

Bridget C Hodenfield, Administrative Assistant I, Human Resources

April Holmes, Student Success Specialist I, CalWORKS

Maya Hopper, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Karen Horii, Microcomputer Lab Specialist I, Information Technology

Kimm Howard, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Tera Hruby, Administrative Assistant II, Industrial & Trade Technology

Therese Hughes, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Angela Hunter Geiss, Administrative Assistant III, Theatre Arts & Fashion

Jay Huntington, Administrative Assistant II, CalWORKS

Kiar Idris, Storekeeper I, Warehouse

Tanya Irvin, Administrative Assistant I, Disability Resources

Lindsey Jacobs, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Shannon Jaeger, Administrative Assistant III, Summer Repertory Theatre

Arthur Jahnsen, Storekeeper II, Warehouse

Dawn James, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Linda Jay, Human Resources Technician, Human Resources

Therese Jennings, Administrative Assistant III, Kinesiology, Athletics, Dance

Forrest Johnson, HVAC & Controls Technician, Facilities Operations

Steve Johnson, Systems Administrator, Information Technology

Beth Johnstone, Coordinator, Science Labs, Biological Sciences

Cece Jones, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Business/Professional Stud

Donald Jones, Building Maintenance Generalist, Facilities Operations

Patricia Jones, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Isidro Juarez, Farm Assistant, Shone Farm

Milena Kalagorgevich, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Chemistry

Kimberly Kalember, Executive Assistant, Capital Projects

Rathana Kao, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Mary Kennedy, Lab Assistant SR/Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Kim Kinahan, Job Developer, Workforce Training

Lindsey Kitchen, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Marianne Klahre, Student Success Specialist I, South West Center

Daniel Klempner, Administrative Assistant III, Media Services

Lori Koches, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Jason Kostic, Custodial Maintenance Technician, Facilities Operations

Stacey Krywaruczenko, Student Success Specialist I, Counseling

Katie Kubota, Administrative Assistant II, Department of Public Safety

Marcia LaBrucherie, Executive Assistant, Student Services

Janelle Lacumsky, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Blair Lamb, Research Analyst, Institutional Research

George Lancina, Coordinator, Instructional Computer Systems, Information Technology

Amy Lankford, Police Dispatcher/Records Technician, District Police

Michele Larkey, Instructional Designer, Distance Education Program

Abigail Lavoie, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills/Tutorial Center

Mitch Leahy, Coordinator, Admissions & Records, Admissions & Records

Noeme Leahy, Scholarship Technician, Scholarship Programs

Ahferom Legesse, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Adrienne Leihy, Curriculum Technician, Dean Curriculum & Educational Support

Rebecca Levelle, Coordinator, EOPS/Foster Youth Educational Support, EOPS

Ryan Lewman, Network Technician, Information Technology

Hong Lin, Child Care Associate Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

James Lindgren, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English as a Second Language

Shirley Linton, Student Success Specialist I, Student Services

Sean Little, Community Service Officer, District Police

Tawnya Lively, Administrative Assistant III, Library & Info Resources

Jessica Lofgren, Buyer, Purchasing

Ken Lofgren, Programmer Analyst, Senior, Information Technology

Jamie Longnecker, Administrative Assistant III, Work Experience

Cesar Lopez-Ramirez, Custodial Maintenance Technician, Facilities Operations

Christopher Lorange, Laboratory Assistant Public Safety/In-service/Corrections, Department of Public Safety

Scott Lorbeer, Coordinator, Science Labs, Petaluma Campus

Jennie Lounibos, Culinary Operations Specialist, Culinary Arts

Tina Lowe, Administrative Assistant II, Admissions & Records

Megan Lowry Reed, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Liberal Arts & Sciences

Ilda Lua, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Kate Lucas, Administrative Assistant I, Petaluma Campus

Ryan MacNeil, Automotive/Equipment Mechanic, Department of Public Safety

Karen Maddux, Administrative Assistant II, Institutional Research

Regina Mahiri, Administrative Assistant III, Student Services

Friedl Mahl, Administrative Assistant II, Tutorial Center

Sipho Mahlaku, Marketing Assistant, Public Relations

Kevin Mai, Police Officer, District Police

Marianne Maimone, Administrative Assistant III, Assessment Office

Amy Malaise, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Kayla Malott, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Susan Malouf Bradford, Executive Assistant, Department of Public Safety

Shauna Malvino, Administrative Assistant I, Staff Development/Resource Center

Margaret Mann, Coordinator, Financial Aid & Outreach, Financial Aid

Ann Mansfield, Job Developer, Workforce Training

Gamal Mansour, Coordinator, CAD Labs, Information Technology

Graciela Manzanares, Student Success Technician, Assessment Office

Denise Marquez, Groundskeeper I, Facilities Operations

Sarah Martin, Box Office Technician, Theatre Arts & Fashion

Reina Martinez, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Shelley Masini, Administrative Assistant III, Health Sciences

Kathleen Matthies, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Curriculum & Educational Support

Terri McBride, Payroll Technician, Payroll

John McCallum, Equipment Technician I, Kinesiology, Athletics, Dance

Suvi McGee, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Marshall McGowan, Coordinator, Computer Labs, Information Technology - Pet

Jill Mead, Career Services Advisor, Career Center

Jordan Mead, Network Technician, Information Technology

Beyene Megos, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Jessica Melvin, Administrative Assistant II, Academic Senate

David Mendez, Media Systems Technician I, Media Services

Kathleen Mendoza Montano, Administrative Assistant II, Petaluma Campus

Tami Meraz, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Science, Technology, Engineering & Math

Michelle Michalski, Payroll Technician, Payroll

Debra Miller, Coordinator, Computer Labs, Information Technology

Daniel Millspaugh, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Engineering and Applied Tech

Heidi Miranda, Administrative Assistant I, Petaluma Campus

Zack Miranda, Coordinator, Student Government Programs, Student Life and Engagement

Patrice Moore, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist I, Admissions & Records

Erika Moreno Pratt, Student Success Technician, South West Center

Noah Morris, Employment Services Advisor, C2C, Disability Resources

Amanda Morrison, Coordinator, Intercultural Center, Petaluma Campus, Petaluma Campus

Thomas Motherwell, Account Specialist, Accounting

Page Munksgard, Admissions & Records Evaluation Specialist II, Department of Public Safety

Renee Murakami, Administrative Assistant III, Child Development

Nate Musser, Media Resources Specialist, Media Services

La Reva Myles, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English

Rocio Nanez Barrios, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Joyce Neifert, Sign Language Interpreter, Disability Resources

Maria Nelson, Police Dispatcher/Records Technician, District Police

Rachel Nix, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Glynis Nojima, Payroll Technician, Payroll

Briana Nunes, Child Care Master Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Nicole O'Brien, Account Technician II, Accounting

Alejandrina Ochoa, Administrative Assistant II, Student Outreach

Ruben Ochoa, Custodial Maintenance Technician, Facilities Operations

Dennis O'Flaherty, Help Desk Technician, Information Technology

Jeffery Oliver, Copy Center Specialist, Graphic Services

Colleen Olmstead, Coordinator, Student Outreach, Student Outreach

Jennifer O'Mahony, Administrative Assistant II, Communication Studies

Shannon O'Reilly, Accountant, Accounting

Diego Osorio, Groundskeeper I, Department of Public Safety

Anne O'Toole, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Joseph Owen, Coordinator, Computer Labs, Disability Resources

Candy Owens, Student Success Specialist I, Counseling

Elexis Ozols, Administrative Assistant II, Department of Public Safety

Maria Padilla Campos, Human Resources Technician, Human Resources

Deborah Paggi, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English as a Second Language

Nieves Palacios, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Silvia Palacios, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Richard Peel, Alternate Media Specialist, Disability Resources

Robert Peterson, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Becky Petrow, International Student Advisor, Admissions & Records

Michael Pham, Research Analyst, Institutional Research

Mark Philpott, Support Services Specialist, Disability Resources

Joshua Pinaula, Administrative Assistant II, Work Experience

Judy Pollard, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Ari Poppers, Theatre Arts Production Specialist, Theatre Arts & Fashion

Shirley Proulx, Scheduling Technician, Senior, Petaluma Campus

Liko Puha, Instructional Systems Administrator, Distance Education Program

Carmen Quiroz, Testing Specialist, Assessment Office

Guadalupe Quiroz, Testing Specialist, Assessment Office

Lorena Ramirez de Hernandez, Child Care Associate Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Amelia Ramirez, Child Care Associate Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Leila Rand, Coordinator, Online Accessibility, Information Technology

Kelly Ransbottom, Administrative Assistant II, Department of Public Safety

David Rau, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Eric Rausch, Locksmith, Facilities Operations

Clark Ray, Programmer Analyst, Information Technology

Byron Reaves, Coordinator, Student Success, Petaluma Campus

Scott Reese, Electrician, Facilities Operations

Paula Reyes, Financial Aid Technician I, Financial Aid

Megan Rhodes, Research Technician, Institutional Research

Anita Rich, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Arts & Humanities

Debra Riedmuller, Coordinator, Student Academic Records, Admissions & Records

Margaret Rockwood, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Biological Sciences

DeAnna Rogers, Coordinator, Basic Needs Programs and Support Programs, Student Life and Engagement

Nicholas Rogers, Lab Assistant/Adapted PE, Adaptive P. E.

Jayne Rosenberg, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Tina Rosenberg, Child Care Site Supervisor, SRJC Children's Centers

Marc Rudlin, Coordinator, Computer Labs, Information Technology

Lena Ryberg, Library Technician III, Library & Info Resources

Brittany Sacash, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Glen Salazar, Student Success Technician, South West Center

Karime Sanchez, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English as a Second Language

Stephanie Sanchez, Health Promotion Specialist, Student Health Services

Mary Sandberg, Coordinator, Student Engagement Programs, Student Life and Engagement

Antoine Sarragossa, Microcomputer Lab Specialist II, Information Technology - Pet

Jack Sather, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Jesse Savou, Coordinator, Community and Contract Education, Community and Contract Ed

Tony Sawyer, Help Desk Technician, Information Technology

Mary Schexnaydre, Student Success Coach, C2C, Disability Resources

Ann Schott, Administrative Assistant II, Biological Sciences

Stuart Schroeder, Farm Equipment Operator, Shone Farm

Marianne Schwarz-Kesling, Program Developer, CalWORKS, CalWORKS

Mekonnen Sebhatu, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Jeff Shank, Plumber, Facilities Operations

Debra Sherman, Instructional Assistant, Senior, English

Cheryl Sherwood, Groundskeeper I, Facilities Operations

Joseph Shum, Systems Administrator, Information Technology

Karen Sickler, Administrative Assistant II, Transfer Center

Andre Siedentopf, Coordinator, Instructional Computer Systems, Information Technology

Sandy Sigala, Administrative Assistant III, Student Life and Engagement

Ellen Silver, Assistive Technology Specialist, Disability Resources

Natalia Slasten, Administrative Assistant II, Accounting

Rachel Smith, Administrative Assistant III, Dean, Ag, NR, and Culinary

Sherrie Smith, Library Technician II, Library & Info Resources

Temsgan Solomone, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Zehra Sonkaynar, Administrative Assistant III, President's Office

Avery Souza, Lab Assistant/Adapted PE, Adaptive P. E.

Lisa Stagnoli, Science Laboratory Instructional Assistant, Petaluma Campus

Carl Stearley, Instructional Assistant, Senior, College Skills

Simona Stefanescu, Coordinator, Marketing & Social Media, Public Relations

Inge Stockburger, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Janet Stribling, Administrative Assistant III, Petaluma Campus

Ann Swasey, Advisor, Student Life Accounts & Marketing Programs, Student Life and Engagement

Yarrow Sweningsen, Media Production Technician, Media Services

Jr. Takeda, Community Service Officer, District Police

Anthony Tantarelli, Police Officer, District Police

Silverio Tapia Jr., Police Dispatcher/Records Technician, District Police

Maria Tapia-Mendez, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Samantha Tapia-Mendez, Culinary Retail Clerk, Culinary Arts

Marian Taylor, Administrative Assistant III, Dean Language Arts & Academic Foundations

Kinfe Tekeste, Custodian, Department of Public Safety

Amine Teklemariam, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Angelica Tercero, Media Production Technician, Petaluma Media

Fessehaye Tewolde, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Robert Thompson, Web Developer, Information Technology

Mark Thrasher, Cook, SRJC Children's Centers

Gregg Tilles, Programmer Analyst, Senior, Information Technology

Guy Tillotson, Waste Diversion Technician, Facilities Operations

Melinda Tonkovich, Disability Intake Facilitator, Disability Resources

Teresa Tope, Coordinator, International Student Program, Admissions & Records

Kathy Totten, Administrative Assistant I, Admissions & Records

Jennifer Ullman, Disability Intake Facilitator, Disability Resources

Dawn Urista, Administrative Assistant II, Engineering and Applied Tech

Alma Valverde Campos, Coordinator, Dream Centers, Admissions & Records

Myriah van de Kraats, Theatre Arts Costume Technician, Theatre Arts & Fashion

Dan Van Gorkom, Media Systems Technician I, Media Services

Saralyn Vance, Library Technician II, Library & Info Resources

Rafael Vasquez, Coordinator, EOPS Outreach Programs, EOPS

Araceli Vazquez, Outreach Specialist, Adult Education, Adult & Continuing Education

Enedina Vera, Outreach Specialist, HEP, HEP

William Wagy, Network Technician, Information Technology

May Walker, Administrative Assistant I, Community and Contract Ed

Kyle Wallstrum, Student Success Specialist II, Matriculation

Patricia Warne, Program Assistant Study Abroad/Language Lab, World Languages

Jennifer Warren, Child Care Teacher, SRJC Children's Centers

Wendy Wasik, Community Service Officer, District Police

Nan Waters, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Debbie Weatherly, Account Specialist, Accounting

Justin Weaver, Coordinator, KAD Equipment & Services, Kinesiology, Athletics, Dance

Violet Wilder, Energy Management Technician, Facilities Operations

Megan Williams, Administrative Assistant II, Chemistry

Michael Williams, Media Systems Technician I, Media Services

Brian Wilson, Systems Specialist, Student Financial Services, Financial Aid

Cheri Winter, Coordinator, Scheduling, Scheduling Office

Dinna Withrich, Administrative Assistant II, Mathematics

Heather Wonneberger, Administrative Assistant III, Department of Public Safety

Kaitlin Wood, Student Success Specialist I, Counseling

Mary Wood, Instructional Assistant, Senior, Tutorial Center

Pearle Woolverton, Lab Assistant/Health Sciences, Health Sciences

Brett Wright, Police Officer, District Police

Mary Wyman, College Nurse Practitioner, Student Health Services

Sunny Xie, Library Technology Specialist/Media Systems Technician I, Library & Info Resources/Media Services

Tesfamichael Yigzaw, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Sahle Yihedgo, Custodian, Facilities Operations

David Yoast, Auto Shop Assistant, Auto Shop

Jessica Zambrano, Admissions & Records Specialist, Admissions & Records

Tsehaye Zeweldi, Custodian, Facilities Operations

Robin Zolotoff, Administrative Assistant III, Shone Farm

Osiris Zuberi, Financial Aid Technician-Petaluma, Financial Aid

Dustin Zuckerman, Library Technician II, Library & Info Resources